Menu +/-

Livery Company Affiliations with the Armed Forces (Regular and Reserve)

London Reserve affiliations are in Bold

The Honourable Company of Air Pilots

The Honourable Company of Air Pilots

HMS ILLUSTRIOUS

847 Naval Air Squadron (RM)

Royal Air Force Aerobatic Team (RAFAT) – Red Arrows

4624 (County of Oxford) Movement Squadron RAuxAF

University of London Air Squadron

Central Flying School 

Battle of Britain Memorial Flight 

101 Squadron RAF 

IV (R) Squadron RAF 

Fly Navy Heritage Trust

750 Naval Air Squadron

The Worshipful Society of Apothecaries

The Worshipful Society of Apothecaries

HMS SOMERSET

A Detachment, 256 (City of London) Field Hospital, Royal Army Medical Corps

4626 County of Wiltshire Aeromedical Evacuation Squadron, Royal Auxiliary Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Armourers and Brasiers

The Worshipful Company of Armourers and Brasiers

HMS COLLINGWOOD

Britannia Royal Naval College, Dartmouth

HM Royal Marines, Armourers

Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers

Royal Armoured Corps, Bovington

RAF Cranwell

AF Cosford

68 (Inns of Court & City Yeomanry) Signal Squadron

First Aid Nursing Yeomanry (Princess Royal's Volunteer Corps)

The Worshipful Company of Art Scholars

The Worshipful Company of Art Scholars

University of London Officers' Training Corps

The Worshipful Company of Bakers

The Worshipful Company of Bakers

Food Services Wing, Defence College of Logistics

815 Naval Air Squadron

University of London Royal Naval Unit

University of London Officers' Training Corps

The Worshipful Company of Barbers

The Worshipful Company of Barbers

Institute of Naval Medicine

HMS DIAMOND

144 Parachute Medical Squadron

B Detachment, 256 (City of London) Field Hospital

Number 1 (Fighter) Squadron RAF

The Worshipful Company of Basketmakers

The Worshipful Company of Basketmakers

HMS RICHMOND

100 Yeomanry Regiment, Royal Artillery

5 Squadron Royal Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Blacksmiths

The Worshipful Company of Blacksmiths

HMS SULTAN

Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers

The Worshipful Company of Bowyers

The Worshipful Company of Bowyers

HMS NORTHUMBERLAND

The Mercian Regiment

The Worshipful Company of Brewers

The Worshipful Company of Brewers

HMS ALBION

The Worshipful Company of Builders Merchants

The Worshipful Company of Builders Merchants
3 Military Intelligence Battalion

 

The Worshipful Company of Butchers

The Worshipful Company of Butchers

HMS TYNE

Royal Logistics Corps

600 (City of London) Squadron Royal Auxiliary Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Carmen

The Worshipful Company of Carmen

Royal Fleet Auxiliary Fort Victoria

Headquarters Royal Logistic Corps

19 Tank Transporter Sqn RLC

24 Squadron, Royal Air Force Brize Norton

Defence Movements School, Royal Air Force Brize Norton

2 Mechanical Transport Squadron, Royal Air Force Wittering

The Worshipful Company of Carpenters

The Worshipful Company of Carpenters

HMS DARING

Royal School of Military Engineering, Royal Engineers

The Rifles (Expressed through 4 Rifles)

No. IV(R) Squadron RAF

The Worshipful Company of Chartered Accountants

The Worshipful Company of Chartered Accountants

Honourable Artillery Company

SBS Asociation, 47 Squadron, Brize Norton

The Worshipful Company of Chartered Secretaries

The Worshipful Company of Chartered Secretaries

Royal Navy Logistics Branch

Royal Air Force Personnel (Support) Branch

Royal Air Force Odiham – Base Support Wing

HMS AMBUSH

Adjutant General Corps (Staff and Personnel Branch)

Royal Navy Defence Maritime Logistics School

The Worshipful Company of Chartered Surveyors

The Worshipful Company of Chartered Surveyors

HMS ECHO

135 Geographic Squadron Royal Engineers

7010 (Volunteer Reserve) Photographic Interpretation Squadron, Royal Auxiliary Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Clockmakers

The Worshipful Company of Clockmakers

HMS ENDURANCE

The Worshipful Company of Clothworkers

The Worshipful Company of Clothworkers

HMS DAUNTLESS

First Aid Nursing Yeomanry (Princess Royal's Volunteer Corps)

Scots Guards (1st Battalion and F Company)

47 Squadron Royal Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Coachmakers

The Worshipful Company of Coachmakers

HMS BULWARK

Royal Dragoon Guards

Royal Air Force Brize Norton

The Worshipful Company of Constructors

The Worshipful Company of Constructors

HMS LANCASTER

101 (City of London) Engineer Regiment (Explosive Ordnance Disposal) Royal Engineers

5001 Squadron RAF

The Worshipful Company of Cooks

The Worshipful Company of Cooks

Royal Logistic Corps

The Worshipful Company of Coopers

The Worshipful Company of Coopers

HMS PRESIDENT

99 Squadron Royal Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Cordwainers

The Worshipful Company of Cordwainers

C (City of London Fusiliers) Company, The London Regiment

The Worshipful Company of Curriers

The Worshipful Company of Curriers

101 (City of London) Engineer Regiment (Explosive Ordnance Disposal), Royal Engineers

The Worshipful Company of Cutlers

The Worshipful Company of Cutlers

HMS ENTERPRISE

B (Queen's Regiment) Company, The London Regiment

C Detachment, 256 (City of London) Field Hospital, Royal Army Medical Corps

The Worshipful Company of Distillers

The Worshipful Company of Distillers

A (London Scottish) Company, The London Regiment

HMS MONTROSE

The Worshipful Company of Drapers

The Worshipful Company of Drapers

HMS MONMOUTH

Welsh Guards

71st (City of London) Yeomanry Signal Regiment

RAF Shawbury

The Worshipful Company of Dyers

The Worshipful Company of Dyers

HMS VANGUARD

30th Signal Regiment

4th Battalion, The Parachute Regiment

617 Squadron RAF

The Worshipful Company of Engineers

The Worshipful Company of Engineers

Defence School of Marine Engineering

Corps of Royal Engineers

Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers

Royal Corps of Signals

RAF Cosford, Defence School of Aeronautical Engineering

The Worshipful Company of Environmental Cleaners

The Worshipful Company of Environmental Cleaners

Royal Army Medical Corps

Environmental Health Squadron Royal Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Fan Makers

The Worshipful Company of Fan Makers

HMS WESTMINSTER

217 Field Squadron (Explosive Ordnance Disposal) Royal Engineers

II (Army Co-operation) Squadron, Royal Air Force, Marham

The Worshipful Company of Farmers

The Worshipful Company of Farmers

HMS DEFENDER

HQ (Westminster Dragoons) Squadron Royal Yeomanry

Royal Air Force Waddington

The Worshipful Company of Farriers

The Worshipful Company of Farriers

HMS OCEAN

The King's Troop, Royal Horse Artillery Household Cavalry Mounted Regiment

First Aid Nursing Yeomanry (Princess Royal's Volunteer Corps)

18 (B) Squadron Royal Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Feltmakers

The Worshipful Company of Feltmakers

HMS LANCASTER

The Worshipful Company of Fishmongers

The Worshipful Company of Fishmongers

HMS PRESIDENT

Fishery Protection Squadron

The Parachute Regiment

4th Battalion, The Parachute Regiment

The Worshipful Company of Fletchers

The Worshipful Company of Fletchers

HMS DEFENDER

Royal Regiment of Fusiliers

Royal Air Force Northolt

The Worshipful Company of Founders

The Worshipful Company of Founders

HMS IRON DUKE

D (London Irish Rifles) Company, The London Regiment

33 Squadron, RAF Benson

The Worshipful Company of Framework Knitters

E Squadron (Leicestershire and Derbyshire Yeomanry) Royal Yeomanry

The Worshipful Company of Fuellers

The Worshipful Company of Fuellers

HMS SULTAN

RFA Wave Knight

RFA Wave Ruler

Defence Strategic Fuels Authority

10 Squadron Royal Air Force

152 (North Irish) Regiment Royal Logistic Corps

Tactical Supply Wing Royal Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Furniture Makers

The Worshipful Company of Furniture Makers

E Company, 7th Battalion, The Rifles

The Worshipful Company of Girdlers

The Worshipful Company of Girdlers

Irish Guards

The Worshipful Company of Glass Sellers

The Worshipful Company of Glass Sellers

HMS ARTFUL

The Worshipful Company of Glovers

The Worshipful Company of Glovers

HMS CUMBERLAND

21 Special Air Service Regiment (Artists Rifles)

The Worshipful Company of Gold and Silver Wyre Drawers

The Worshipful Company of Gold and Silver Wyre Drawers

HMS VICTORIOUS

814 Naval Air Squadron

Royal Logistic Corps

Queen's Colour Squadron RAF

Central Band of the Royal Air Force

101 Squadron Royal Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Goldsmiths

The Worshipful Company of Goldsmiths

A Company, 7th Battalion, The Rifles

30 Squadron RAF

The Worshipful Company of Grocers

The Worshipful Company of Grocers

HMS GLOUCESTER

G Company, 7th Battalion, The Rifles

The Coldstream Regiment of Foot Guards

Guild of Freemen of the City of London (non-livery)

Guild of Freemen of the City of London (non-livery)

253 Provost Company 4 Royal Military Police

The Worshipful Company of Haberdashers

The Worshipful Company of Haberdashers

HMS ST ALBANS

The Princess of Wales's Royal Regiment (1st and 2nd Battalions)

F Company, 7th Battalion, The Rifles

IX(B) Squadron, RAF Marham

The Worshipful Company of Hackney Carriage Drivers

The Worshipful Company of Hackney Carriage Drivers

20 Transport Squadron Royal Logistic Corps

The Worshipful Company of Horners

The Worshipful Company of Horners

27 Squadron Royal Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Information Technologists

The Worshipful Company of Information Technologists

Royal Corps of Signals

The Worshipful Company of Innholders

The Worshipful Company of Innholders

Defence Food Services School

32 (The Royal) Squadron, Royal Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Insurers

The Worshipful Company of Insurers

HMS AUDACIOUS

265th (Kent and County of London Yeomanry) Support Squadron

71st (City of London) Yeomanry Signal Regiment

The Worshipful Company of International Bankers

The Worshipful Company of International Bankers

National Reserves Headquarters Royal Artillery

306 Hospital Support Medical Regiment (V)

The Worshipful Company of Ironmongers

The Worshipful Company of Ironmongers

The London Regiment

Grenadier Guards

Joint Services Command and Staff College, Defence Academy

The Worshipful Company of Joiners and Ceilers

The Worshipful Company of Joiners and Ceilers

HMS ASTUTE

The Worshipful Company of Launderers

The Worshipful Company of Launderers

Laundry Squadron, Royal Logistic Corps (Volunteers)

The Worshipful Company of Leathersellers

The Worshipful Company of Leathersellers

HMS TIRELESS

1st The Queen's Dragoon Guards

The Worshipful Company of Lightmongers

The Worshipful Company of Lightmongers

HMS ILLUSTRIOUS

579 Field Squadron (Explosive Ordnance Disposal)

606 (Chiltern) Squadron Royal Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Loriners

The Worshipful Company of Loriners

The King's Troop, Royal Horse Artillery

Household Cavalry Mounted Regiment

The Worshipful Company of Makers of Playing Cards

The Worshipful Company of Makers of Playing Cards

HMS TURBULENT

The Worshipful Company of Marketers

The Worshipful Company of Marketers

HMS ST ALBANS – Royal Navy Type 23 Frigate

151 Regiment Royal Logistic Corps

The Worshipful Company of Masons

The Worshipful Company of Masons

Corps of Royal Engineers

The Honourable Company of Master Mariners

The Honourable Company of Master Mariners

HMS SUTHERLAND

RFA Cardigan Bay

HMS PRESIDENT

Royal Marines Reserve (City of London)

TS Stirling

TS Scylla

TS Troubridge

The Worshipful Company of Mercers

The Worshipful Company of Mercers

HMS KENT

The Royal Regiment of Fusiliers

6 Squadron, Royal Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Merchant Taylors

The Worshipful Company of Merchant Taylors

Royal Naval Air Station Yeovilton (HMS HERON)

HMS CATTISTOCK

Army Air Corps

The Royal Yeomanry

The London Regiment

RAF Halton

The Worshipful Company of Musicians

The Worshipful Company of Musicians

Royal Marines Band Services

Royal Military School of Music

Royal Air Force Band Service

The Worshipful Company of Painter-Stainers

The Worshipful Company of Painter-Stainers

The Intelligence Corps

3 Military Intelligence Battalion

The Worshipful Company of Pattenmakers

The Worshipful Company of Pattenmakers

HMS CHIDDINGFOLD

101 (City of London) Engineer Regiment (Explosive Ordnance Disposal) Royal Engineers

University of London Air Squadron

The Worshipful Company of Paviors

The Worshipful Company of Paviors

HMS ARGYLL

3rd Battalion, Princess of Wales's Royal Regiment

29 Squadron Royal Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Pewterers

The Worshipful Company of Pewterers

HMS DARING

3 Fighter Squadron RAF

Royal Scots Dragoon Guards

The Worshipful Company of Plaisterers

The Worshipful Company of Plaisterers

HMS EXETER

Royal Marines

Royal Marines Reserve (City of London)

The Royal School of Military Engineering, Royal Engineers Special Reconnaissance Regiment

The Worshipful Company of Plumbers

The Worshipful Company of Plumbers

HMS SULTAN

The Royal School of Military Engineering, Royal Engineers

RAF Cosford

The Worshipful Company of Poulters

The Worshipful Company of Poulters

Royal Anglian Regiment

36 (Essex Yeomanry) Signal Squadron

37 Signal Regiment (Volunteers)

The Company of Public Relations Practitioners

Royal Navy Media Operations Speciaists

Number 5 Column, 77th Brigade

7644 Squadron Royal Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Saddlers

The Worshipful Company of Saddlers

HMS DUNCAN

Household Cavalry Mounted Regiment

The Household Cavalry Regiment

The King's Troop, Royal Horse Artillery

106 (Yeomanry) Regiment Royal Artillery

265 (Home Counties) Battery Royal Artillery

17 (R) Squadron Royal Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Salters

The Worshipful Company of Salters

HMS VENGEANCE

King's Royal Hussars

The Worshipful Company of Scientific Instrument Makers

The Worshipful Company of Scientific Instrument Makers

HMS VIGILANT

Royal Navy Hydrographic School

Royal School of Military Survey, Royal Engineers

Defence College of Aeronautical Engineering Royal Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Scriveners

The Worshipful Company of Scriveners

HMS PORTLAND

LXX Squadron, Brize Norton

A (London Scottish) Company, The London Regiment

The Worshipful Company of Security Professionals

The Worshipful Company of Security Professionals

HMS SEVERN

Royal Military Police

Royal Air Force Regiment

3 Military Intelligence Battalion

Royal Air Force Police

The Worshipful Company of Shipwrights

The Worshipful Company of Shipwrights

HMS QUEEN ELIZABETH

HMS SULTAN

HMS PRESIDENT

The Worshipful Company of Skinners

The Worshipful Company of Skinners

39 (Skinners) Signal Regiment

299 Squadron Royal Signals

The Worshipful Company of Solicitors of the City of London

The Worshipful Company of Solicitors of the City of London

Army Legal Services

The Worshipful Company of Spectacle Makers

The Worshipful Company of Spectacle Makers

16 Medical Regiment

47 (Middlesex Yeomanry) Signal Squadron, 71st Signal Regiment

The Worshipful Company of Stationers and Newspaper Makers

The Worshipful Company of Stationers and Newspaper Makers

Royal Marines

Royal Marines Reserve (City of London)

The Worshipful Company of Tallow Chandlers

The Worshipful Company of Tallow Chandlers

Manchester and Salford Universities Royal Naval Unit

HMS BITER

170 (Infrastructure Support) Group, Royal Engineers

The Honourable Corps of Gentlemen at Arms

The Queen's Body Guard of the Yeomen of the Guard

206 (R) Squadron, Royal Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Tax Advisers

The Worshipful Company of Tax Advisers

HMS BANGOR

101 Squadron Royal Air Force, Brize Norton

The Worshipful Company of Tin Plate Workers Alias Wire Workers

The Worshipful Company of Tin Plate Workers Alias Wire Workers

Her Majesty's Submarine Torbay

The Worshipful Company of Tobacco Pipe Makers and Tobacco Blenders

The Worshipful Company of Tobacco Pipe Makers and Tobacco Blenders

The London Regiment

The Worshipful Company of Turners

The Worshipful Company of Turners

HMS SULTAN

Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers

Royal Air Force, No. 4 School of Training, MOD St Athan

The Worshipful Company of Tylers and Bricklayers

The Worshipful Company of Tylers and Bricklayers

Corps of Royal Engineers

The Worshipful Company of Vintners

The Worshipful Company of Vintners

The Royal Tank Regiment

The Worshipful Company of Water Conservators

The Worshipful Company of Water Conservators

HMS SCOTT

Military Works Force

The Aeronautical Information Documents Unit

Royal Air Force Northolt

Worshipful Company of Wax Chandlers

Worshipful Company of Wax Chandlers

HMS PROTECTOR

5 Rifles

The Worshipful Company of Weavers

The Worshipful Company of Weavers

A Squadron Royal Wessex Yeomanry

4 Squadron The Dorset Yeomanry

The Worshipful Company of Wheelwrights

The Worshipful Company of Wheelwrights

Royal Regiment of Artillery

The Worshipful Company of Woolmen

The Worshipful Company of Woolmen

Queen's Own Yeomanry

131 Commando Royal Engineers

The Worshipful Company of World Traders

The Worshipful Company of World Traders

HMS DAUNTLESS

28 (Army Co-Operation) Squadron

1 Rifles

RAF Benson

<