Menu +/-

 

Livery Company Affiliations with the Armed Forces (Regular and Reserve) and Cadet units

London Reserve and Cadet affiliations are in Bold

* denotes ship / unit no longer in existence. Click on the Livery Crest to visit the Livery Company website.

 

Worshipful Company of Actuaries

The Worshipful Company of Actuaries

601 Squadron, Royal Auxiliary Air Force

Edmonton Sea Cadet Corps

The Honourable Company of Air Pilots

The Honourable Company of Air Pilots

HMS PRINCE OF WALES

750 Naval Air Squadron

847 Naval Air Squadron 

Fly Navy Heritage Trust

Army Air Corps

RAF College Cranwell

RAF Central Flying School 

RAF Aerobatic Team, The Red Arrows

IV Squadron, Royal Air Force 

13 Squadron, Royal Air Force

101 Squadron, Royal Air Force 

601 Squadron, Royal Auxiliary Air Force

4624 (County of Oxford) Movement Squadron, Royal Auxiliary Air Force

Battle of Britain Memorial Flight 

University of London Air Squadron

Headquarters London Wing, RAF Air Cadets

(Historical affiliation - 31 Squadron Royal Air Force*)

The Worshipful Society of Apothecaries

The Worshipful Society of Apothecaries

HMS SOMERSET

A Detachment, 256 (City of London) Field Hospital, Royal Army Medical Corps

4626 (County of Wiltshire) Aeromedical Evacuation Squadron, Royal Auxiliary Air Force

201 Harrow Detachment (Royal Army Medical Corps), Middlesex and North West London Army Cadet Force

 

The Worshipful Company of Arbitrators

The Worshipful Company of Arbitrators

HMS MERSEY

622 Squadron, Royal Air Force

13 Company, South West London Army Cadet Force

 

The Worshipful Company of Armourers and Brasiers

The Worshipful Company of Armourers and Brasiers

HMS COLLINGWOOD

Britannia Royal Naval College, Dartmouth

HM Royal Marines, Armourers

Royal Armoured Corps, Bovington

Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers

68 (Inns of Court & City Yeomanry) Signal Squadron

RAF Cosford

RAF Cranwell

First Aid Nursing Yeomanry (Princess Royal's Volunteer Corps)

Islington Sea Cadet Corps

31 (Redbridge) Detachment, City of London and North East Sector Army Cadet Force

35 (Waltham Forest) Detachment, City of London and North East Sector Army Cadet Force

The Worshipful Company of Art Scholars

The Worshipful Company of Art Scholars

77th Brigade

University of London Officers' Training Corps

Thames Valley Wing, RAF Air Cadets 

The Worshipful Company of Bakers

The Worshipful Company of Bakers

815 Naval Air Squadron

University of London Royal Naval Unit

Food Services Wing, Defence School of Logistics

University of London Officers' Training Corps

45 Squadron, Royal Air Force

City of London School Combined Cadet Force

The Worshipful Company of Barbers

The Worshipful Company of Barbers

HMS DIAMOND

Institute of Naval Medicine

B Detachment, 256 (City of London) Field Hospital

144 Parachute Medical Squadron

3rd Battalion, The Rifles

Number 1 (Fighter) Squadron, Royal Air Force

Tooting and Balham Sea Cadet Corps

The Worshipful Company of Basketmakers

The Worshipful Company of Basketmakers

HMS RICHMOND

8th Battalion, The Rifles

V (AC) Squadron, Royal Air Force

2 Company, City of London & North East Sector Army Cadet Force

(Historical affiliation - 100 Yeomanry Regiment, Royal Artillery*)

The Worshipful Company of Blacksmiths

The Worshipful Company of Blacksmiths

HMS SULTAN

Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers

42 Expeditionary Support Wing, Royal Air Force

Tri-Service Support for Greater London Cadets

The Worshipful Company of Bowyers

The Worshipful Company of Bowyers

HMS NORTHUMBERLAND

The Mercian Regiment

Brentford Sea Cadet Corps

338 (West Ham) Squadron, Air Training Corps

 

The Worshipful Company of Brewers

The Worshipful Company of Brewers

HMS ALBION

Royal Lancers

9F (Islington) Squadron, Air Training Corps

 

Worshipful Company of Broderers

The Worshipful Company of Broderers

849 Naval Air Squadron

The Royal Irish Regiment

Bexley Sea Cadet Corps

 

The Worshipful Company of Builders Merchants

The Worshipful Company of Builders' Merchants

3 Military Intelligence Battalion

Beckenham & Penge Sea Cadet Corps

 

The Worshipful Company of Butchers

The Worshipful Company of Butchers

HMS TYNE

Food Services Wing, Defence School of Logistics

600 (City of London) Squadron, Royal Auxiliary Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Carmen

The Worshipful Company of Carmen

HMS NORTHUMBERLAND

Royal Fleet Auxiliary Fort Victoria

Headquarters Royal Logistic Corps

19 Tank Transporter Squadron, Royal Logistic Corps

24 Squadron, RAF Brize Norton

Defence Movements School, RAF Brize Norton

2 Mechanical Transport Squadron, RAF Wittering

Waltham Forest Sea Cadet Corps

41 Cadet Detachment, City of London and North East Sector Army Cadet Force 

48 Cadet Detachment, City of London and North East Sector Army Cadet Force 

12F (Walthamstow & Leyton) Squadron, Air Training Corps

(Historical affiliations - HMS ANSON*, HMS CARDIFF*)

 

The Worshipful Company of Carpenters

The Worshipful Company of Carpenters

HMS DARING

Royal School of Military Engineering, Royal Engineers

4th Battalion, The Rifles

IV Squadron, Royal Air Force

West Ham Sea Cadet Corps

The Worshipful Company of Chartered Accountants

The Worshipful Company of Chartered Accountants

Britannia Royal Naval College, Dartmouth

Special Boat Service

Honourable Artillery Company

47 Squadron, RAF Brize Norton

Harrow and Wembley Sea Cadet Corps

The Worshipful Company of Chartered Architects

The Worshipful Company of Chartered Architects

Orpington Sea Cadet Corps

The Worshipful Company of Chartered Secretaries

The Worshipful Company of Chartered Secretaries and Administrators

HMS AMBUSH

Royal Navy Logistics Branch

Royal Navy Defence Maritime Logistics School

Adjutant General's Corps (Staff and Personnel Support) Branch

Royal Air Force Personnel Support Branch

RAF Odiham – Base Support Wing

West Ham Sea Cadet Corps

The Worshipful Company of Chartered Surveyors

The Worshipful Company of Chartered Surveyors

HMS ECHO

135 Geographic Squadron, Royal Engineers

7010 (Volunteer Reserve) Photographic Interpretation Squadron, Royal Auxiliary Air Force

Newham Sea Cadet Corps

The Worshipful Company of Clockmakers

The Worshipful Company of Clockmakers

HMS PROTECTOR

TS Dreadnought, Greenwich and Rotherhithe Sea Cadet Corps

TS Terra Nova, Croydon Sea Cadet Corps

(Historical affiliation - HMS ENDURANCE*)

The Worshipful Company of Clothworkers

The Worshipful Company of Clothworkers

HMS DAUNTLESS

Scots Guards (1st Battalion and F Company)

47 Squadron, Royal Air Force

First Aid Nursing Yeomanry (Princess Royal's Volunteer Corps)

The Worshipful Company of Coachmakers

The Worshipful Company of Coachmakers

HMS BULWARK

Commando Helicopter Force

Royal Dragoon Guards

RAF Brize Norton

Hornchurch Sea Cadet Corps

 

Company of Communicators

The Company of Communicators

Royal Navy Media Operations Specialists

Army Engagement and Communications

Number 5 Column, 77th Brigade

7644 Squadron, RAF Media Reserves

 

The Worshipful Company of Constructors

The Worshipful Company of Constructors

HMS LANCASTER

101 (City of London) Engineer Regiment (Explosive Ordnance Disposal and Search), Royal Engineers

5001 Squadron, Royal Air Force

14 Company, South West London Army Cadet Force

The Worshipful Company of Cooks

The Worshipful Company of Cooks

HMS DUNCAN

167 Catering Support Regiment, Royal Logistic Corps

3 Mobile Catering Squadron, Royal Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Coopers

The Worshipful Company of Coopers

HMS PRESIDENT

99 Squadron, Royal Air Force

Surrey Army Cadet Force

The Worshipful Company of Cordwainers

The Worshipful Company of Cordwainers

C (City of London Fusiliers) Company, 5th Battalion The Royal Regiment of Fusiliers

22 (Hackney) Detachment, City of London and North East Sector Army Cadet Force

74 (Tulse Hill) Detachment, South East London Army Cadet Force

103 Detachment, South East London Army Cadet Force

135 Detachment, South West London Army Cadet Force

212 (Hornsey) Detachment, Middlesex and North West London Army Cadet Force

The Worshipful Company of Curriers

The Worshipful Company of Curriers

Cambridge University Royal Naval Unit and HMS TRUMPETER

101 (City of London) Engineer Regiment (Explosive Ordnance Disposal and Search), Royal Engineers

Joint Special Forces Wing

7 Squadron, Royal Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Cutlers

The Worshipful Company of Cutlers

HMS ENTERPRISE

Household Cavalry Mounted Regiment

C Detachment, 256 (City of London) Field Hospital, Royal Army Medical Corps

4th Battalion, The Princess of Wales's Royal Regiment

Tactical Medical Wing, Royal Air Force

Corps of Drums Society

291 (Westminster & Chelsea) Squadron, Air Training Corps

The Worshipful Company of Distillers

The Worshipful Company of Distillers

HMS MONTROSE

825 Naval Air Squadron

A (London Scottish) Company, The London Regiment

603 (City of Edinburgh) Squadron, Royal Auxiliary Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Drapers

The Worshipful Company of Drapers

HMS MONMOUTH

1st Battalion, The Welsh Guards

71st (City of London) Yeomanry Signal Regiment

RAF Shawbury

Greenwich Sea Cadet Corps

South East London Army Cadet Force

The Worshipful Company of Dyers

The Worshipful Company of Dyers

HMS VANGUARD

30 Signal Regiment

Queen's Gurkha Signals

4th Battalion, The Parachute Regiment

617 Squadron, Royal Air Force

Worshipful Company of Educators

The Worshipful Company of Educators

Adjutant General's Corps, Educational and Training Services Branch

22 Group, Royal Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Engineers

The Worshipful Company of Engineers

Defence School of Marine Engineering

Corps of Royal Engineers

Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers

Royal Corps of Signals

RAF Cosford

Defence School of Aeronautical Engineering

The Worshipful Company of Environmental Cleaners

The Worshipful Company of Environmental Cleaners

Royal Army Medical Corps

Environmental Health Squadron, Royal Air Force

TS Narvik, Bromley Sea Cadet Corps

75 Detachment, South East London Army Cadet Force

50F (Camberwell and Lambeth) Squadron, Air Training Corps

The Worshipful Company of Fan Makers

The Worshipful Company of Fan Makers

HMS WESTMINSTER

217 Field Squadron (Explosive Ordnance Disposal), Royal Engineers

II (Army Co-operation) Squadron, Royal Air Force

London Area Sea Cadet Corps

23 Company, Middlesex & North West London Army Cadet Force

33F (Battersea) Squadron, Air Training Corps

The Worshipful Company of Farmers

The Worshipful Company of Farmers

HMS DEFENDER

Command & Support (Westminster Dragoons) Squadron, Royal Yeomanry

RAF Waddington

Middlesex Wing, RAF Air Cadets

The Worshipful Company of Farriers

The Worshipful Company of Farriers

HMS PRINCE OF WALES

Household Cavalry Mounted Regiment

The King's Troop, Royal Horse Artillery

The Light Cavalry, Honourable Artillery Company

18 (B) Squadron, Royal Air Force

First Aid Nursing Yeomanry (Princess Royal's Volunteer Corps)

 

The Worshipful Company of Feltmakers

The Worshipful Company of Feltmakers

HMS LANCASTER

Worshipful Company of Firefighters 

The Worshipful Company of Firefighters

HMS WILDFIRE

2433 (Ramsgate and Manston) Squadron, Air Training Corps

 

The Worshipful Company of Fishmongers

The Worshipful Company of Fishmongers

HMS PRESIDENT

Royal Navy Overseas Patrol Squadron

The Parachute Regiment

4th Battalion, The Parachute Regiment

The Brigade of Gurkhas

RAF Marham

City of London Sea Cadet Corps

31 (Tower Hamlets) Squadron, Air Training Corps

The Worshipful Company of Fletchers

The Worshipful Company of Fletchers

HMS DEFENDER

Royal Regiment of Fusiliers

RAF Northolt

Chislehurst & Sidcup Sea Cadet Corps

135 (Fusiliers) Detachment, South West London Army Cadet Force

1921 (Lewisham) Squadron, Air Training Corps 

The Worshipful Company of Founders

The Worshipful Company of Founders

HMS IRON DUKE

D (London Irish Rifles) Company, The London Regiment

33 Squadron, RAF Benson

Richmond Sea Cadet Corps

Thurrock Sea Cadet Corps

South East London Army Cadet Force 

The Worshipful Company of Framework Knitters

E (Leicestershire and Derbyshire Yeomanry) Squadron, Royal Yeomanry

F (Leicestershire and Derbyshire Yeomanry) Company, Leicestershire, Northampton and Rutland Army Cadet Force

Central and East Midland Wing, RAF Air Cadets

Worshipful Company of Fruiterers 

The Worshipful Company of Fruiterers

No affiliations

 

The Worshipful Company of Fuellers

The Worshipful Company of Fuellers

HMS SULTAN

RFA Wave Knight

RFA Wave Ruler

Defence Strategic Fuels Authority

10 Squadron, Royal Air Force

152 (North Irish) Regiment, Royal Logistic Corps

Royal Air Force Tactical Supply Wing

Essex Sea Cadet Corps

The Worshipful Company of Furniture Makers

The Worshipful Company of Furniture Makers

2nd Battalion, The Rifles

 

Worshipful Company of Gardeners 

The Worshipful Company of Gardeners

Commonwealth War Graves Commission

The Worshipful Company of Girdlers

The Worshipful Company of Girdlers

Irish Guards

The Worshipful Company of Glass Sellers

The Worshipful Company of Glass Sellers

HMS ARTFUL

RAF Leeming

24 (Tower Hamlets) Detachment, City of London and North East Sector Army Cadet Force

25 (Tower Hamlets) Detachment, City of London and North East Sector Army Cadet Force

37 (Waltham Forest) Detachment, City of London and North East Sector Army Cadet Force

46 (Newham) Detachment, City of London and North East Sector Army Cadet Force

(Historical affiliation - HMS SCEPTRE*)

The Worshipful Company of Glaziers and Painters of Glass

The Worshipful Company of Glaziers and Painters of Glass

HMS KENT

South East London Army Cadet Force

 

The Worshipful Company of Glovers

The Worshipful Company of Glovers of London

HMS CUMBERLAND

21 Special Air Service Regiment (Artists Rifles)

444 (Shoreditch) Squadron, Air Training Corps

The Worshipful Company of Gold and Silver Wyre Drawers

The Worshipful Company of Gold and Silver Wyre Drawers

HMS VICTORIOUS

814 Naval Air Squadron

Royal Logistic Corps

Queen's Colour Squadron, Royal Air Force

Central Band of the Royal Air Force

101 Squadron, Royal Air Force

TS Barrosa, Edgware and Mill Hill Sea Cadet Corps

The Worshipful Company of Goldsmiths

The Worshipful Company of Goldsmiths

HMS PRINCE OF WALES

A Company, 7th Battalion, The Rifles

30 Squadron, Royal Air Force

Finchley Sea Cadet Corps

The Worshipful Company of Grocers

The Worshipful Company of Grocers

HMS QUEEN ELIZABETH

G Company, 7th Battalion, The Rifles

The Coldstream Guards

XI (F) Squadron, Royal Air Force

(Historical affiliation - HMS GLOUCESTER*)

Guild of Freemen of the City of London (non-livery)

Guild of Freemen of the City of London (non-livery)

253 Provost Company, 4 Royal Military Police

The Guildable Manor of Southwark

The Guildable Manor of Southwark

1475 (Dulwich) Squadron, Air Training Corps

Gunmakers crest

The Worshipful Company of Gunmakers

Defence School of Electronic and Mechanical Engineering

The Royal Navy’s Maritime Battle Staff

The Light Dragoons

2 Company, City of London and North East Sector Army Cadet Force

31 (Tower Hamlets) Squadron, Air Training Corps

 

The Worshipful Company of Haberdashers

The Worshipful Company of Haberdashers

HMS ST ALBANS

The Princess of Wales's Royal Regiment (1st and 2nd Battalions)

F (Rifles) Company, The London Regiment

IX(Bomber) Squadron, Royal Air Force

Haberdashers’ Aske’s Boys School Combined Cadet Force

Haberdashers' Aske’s Federation Combined Cadet Force

1475 (Dulwich) Squadron, Air Trainng Corps

The Worshipful Company of Hackney Carriage Drivers

The Worshipful Company of Hackney Carriage Drivers

Royal Naval School of Flight Deck Operations 

20 Transport Squadron, Royal Logistic Corps

504 (County of Nottingham) Squadron, Royal Auxiliary Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Horners

The Worshipful Company of Horners

HMS PUNCHER

27 Squadron, Royal Air Force

1349 (Woking) Squadron, Air Training Corps

The Worshipful Company of Information Technologists

The Worshipful Company of Information Technologists

Royal Corps of Signals

Joint Forces Cyber Group

Beckenham and Penge Sea Cadet Corps

South East London Army Cadet Force

46F (Kensington) Squadron, Air Training Corps

The Worshipful Company of Innholders

The Worshipful Company of Innholders

Defence Food Services School

32 (The Royal) Squadron, Royal Air Force

(Historical affiliation -31 (City of London) Signal Regiment*)

The Worshipful Company of Insurers

The Worshipful Company of Insurers

HMS AUDACIOUS

C (Kent & Sharpshooters Yeomanry) Squadron, Royal Yeomanry

265th (Kent and County of London Yeomanry) Support Squadron

71st (City of London) Yeomanry Signal Regiment

21 Company, Middlesex and North West London Army Cadet Force

1034 (Surbiton) Squadron, Air Training Corps

The Worshipful Company of International Bankers

The Worshipful Company of International Bankers

National Reserves Headquarters Royal Artillery

306 Hospital Support Regiment

City of London Sea Cadet Corps

16F (Wood Green and Hornsey) Squadron, Air Training Corps

The Worshipful Company of Ironmongers

The Worshipful Company of Ironmongers

Joint Services Command and Staff College, Defence Academy

Grenadier Guards

The London Regiment

London Area Sea Cadet Corps

City of London and North East Sector Army Cadet Force

The Worshipful Company of Joiners and Ceilers

The Worshipful Company of Joiners and Ceilers

HMS ASTUTE

12 (Force Support) Engineer Group, Royal Engineers

241 (Wanstead and Woodford) Squadron, Air Training Corps

The Worshipful Company of Launderers

The Worshipful Company of Launderers

710 (Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars) Operational Hygiene Squadron, Royal Logistic Corps

The Worshipful Company of Leathersellers

The Worshipful Company of Leathersellers

HMS AUDACIOUS

1st The Queen's Dragoon Guards

230 Squadron, Royal Air Force

TS Challenger, Wandsworth, Chelsea and Fulham Sea Cadet Corps

Colfe’s School Combined Cadet Force

(Historical affiliations - HMS CORNWALL*, HMS TIRELESS*)

 

The Worshipful Company of Lightmongers

The Worshipful Company of Lightmongers

HMS QUEEN ELIZABETH

579 Field Squadron (Explosive Ordnance Disposal)

606 (Chiltern) Squadron, Royal Auxiliary Air Force

TS Wizard, Haringey Sea Cadet Corps

56 (Woolwich) Squadron, Air Training Corps

(Historical affiliations - HMS ILLUSTRIOUS*, HMS INVINCIBLE*, 873 Movement Light Squadron RE (Volunteers)*)

The Worshipful Company of Loriners

The Worshipful Company of Loriners

The King's Troop, Royal Horse Artillery

Household Cavalry Mounted Regiment

RAF Honington

216 (Tottenham) Detachment, Middlesex and North West London Army Cadet Force

The Worshipful Company of Makers of Playing Cards

The Worshipful Company of Makers of Playing Cards

HMS DIAMOND

33 Engineer Regiment (Explosive Ordnance Disposal)

19 Company, Middlesex and North West London Army Cadet Force

82 (Wandsworth) Squadron, Air Training Corps

(Historical affiliations - HMS TURBULENT*)

 

The Worshipful Company of Management Consultants

The Worshipful Company of Management Consultants

600 (City of London) Squadron, Royal Auxiliary Air Force

London Area Sea Cadet Corps

The Worshipful Company of Marketers

The Worshipful Company of Marketors

HMS ST ALBANS

151 Regiment, Royal Logistic Corps

St Dunstan’s College Combined Cadet Force

The Worshipful Company of Masons

The Worshipful Company of Masons

HMS PORTLAND

36 Engineer Regiment

14 Squadron, Royal Air Force

15 Company, South West London Army Cadet Force

The Honourable Company of Master Mariners

The Honourable Company of Master Mariners

HMS SUTHERLAND

RFA CARDIGAN BAY

HMS PRESIDENT

Royal Marines Reserve (City of London)

London Area Sea Cadet Corps

TS Stirling, Birmingham Sea Cadet Corps

TS Scylla, Aberdeen Sea Cadet Corps

TS Troubridge, Enfield Sea Cadet Corps

The Worshipful Company of Mercers

The Worshipful Company of Mercers

HMS KENT

The Royal Regiment of Fusiliers

6 Squadron, Royal Air Force

First Aid Nursing Yeomanry (Princess Royal's Volunteer Corps)

London Area Sea Cadets

344 (Fulham) Squadron, Air Training Corps

The Worshipful Company of Merchant Taylors

The Worshipful Company of Merchant Taylors

2nd Mine Countermeasures Squadron (HMS CATTISTOCK)

Royal Naval Air Station Yeovilton (HMS HERON)

Army Air Corps

The Royal Yeomanry

The London Regiment

RAF Halton

Merchant Taylors' School Combined Cadet Force

The Worshipful Company of Musicians

The Worshipful Company of Musicians

Royal Marines Band Service

Royal Military School of Music

Royal Air Force Music Services

 

 

The Worshipful Company of Needlemakers 

HMS TRENT

3rd Battalion, The Princess of Wales's Royal Regiment

27F (Chingford) Squadron, Air Training Corps

The Worshipful Company of Painter-Stainers

The Worshipful Company of Painter-Stainers

HMS TALENT

The Intelligence Corps

3 Military Intelligence Battalion

51 Squadron, Royal Air Force

(Historical affiliation - HQ Army Photographic Intelligence Section (Territorial Army)*)

Worshipful Company of Parish Clerks

The Worshipful Company of Parish Clerks

Royal Naval Chaplaincy Service

Royal Army Chaplains' Department

Royal Air Force Chaplains

48F (Hampstead) Squadron, Air Training Corps

The Worshipful Company of Pattenmakers

The Worshipful Company of Pattenmakers

HMS CHIDDINGFOLD

101 (City of London) Engineer Regiment (Explosive Ordnance Disposal and Search) 

University of London Air Squadron

Kent Army Cadet Force

The Worshipful Company of Paviors

The Worshipful Company of Paviors

HMS ARGYLL

3rd Battalion, Princess of Wales's Royal Regiment

29 Squadron, Royal Air Force

Sutton Sea Cadet Corps

(Historical listing - HMS ANSON*)

The Worshipful Company of Pewterers

The Worshipful Company of Pewterers

HMS DARING

Royal Scots Dragoon Guards

3 (Fighter) Squadron, Royal Air Force

20 Company, Middlesex and North West London Army Cadet Force

The Worshipful Company of Plaisterers

The Worshipful Company of Plaisterers

HMS DRAGON

Royal Marines

Royal Marines Reserve (City of London)

Special Reconnaissance Regiment

Royal School of Military Engineering, Royal Engineers

282 (East Ham) Squadron, Air Training Corps

(Historical affiliations - HMS COVENTRY*, HMS EXETER*)

The Worshipful Company of Plumbers

The Worshipful Company of Plumbers

HMS SULTAN

The Royal School of Military Engineering, Royal Engineers

RAF Cosford

Richmond Sea Cadet Corps

The Worshipful Company of Poulters

The Worshipful Company of Poulters

Royal Anglian Regiment

37 Signal Regiment 

36 (Essex Yeomanry) Signal Squadron

The Worshipful Company of Saddlers

The Worshipful Company of Saddlers

HMS DUNCAN

Household Cavalry Mounted Regiment

The Household Cavalry Regiment

The King's Troop, Royal Horse Artillery

106 (Yeomanry) Regiment, Royal Artillery

265 (Home Counties) Battery, Royal Artillery

41 (Test and Evaluation) Squadron, Royal Air Force

London Area Sea Cadet Corps

Middlesex and North West London Army Cadet Force

London Wing, RAF Air Cadets

The Worshipful Company of Salters

The Worshipful Company of Salters

HMS VENGEANCE

King's Royal Hussars

London Northern District Sea Cadet Corps

South West London Army Cadet Force

London Wing, RAF Air Cadets

The Worshipful Company of Scientific Instrument Makers

The Worshipful Company of Scientific Instrument Makers

HMS VIGILANT

Royal Navy Hydrographic School

Royal School of Military Survey, Royal Engineers

Defence College of Aeronautical Engineering, Royal Air Force

Southwark Sea Cadet Corps

The Worshipful Company of Scriveners

The Worshipful Company of Scriveners

HMS PORTLAND

A (London Scottish) Company, The London Regiment

LXX Squadron, RAF Brize Norton

329 (Finsbury) Squadron, Air Training Corps

The Worshipful Company of Security Professionals

The Worshipful Company of Security Professionals

HMS MEDWAY

101 (City of London) Engineer Regiment (Explosive Ordnance Disposal and Search)

Royal Military Police

3 Military Intelligence Battalion

Royal Air Force Regiment

Royal Air Force Police

London Area Sea Cadet Corps

98 (Thamesmead) Detachment, South East London Army Cadet Force

(Historical affiliation - HMS SEVERN*)

The Worshipful Company of Shipwrights

The Worshipful Company of Shipwrights

HMS QUEEN ELIZABETH

HMS SULTAN

HMS PRESIDENT

Marine Society and Sea Cadets

City of London Sea Cadet Corps

London Area Sea Cadet Corps

(Historical affiliations - HMS ARK ROYAL, HMS ILLUSTRIOUS)

 

The Worshipful Company of Skinners

The Worshipful Company of Skinners

39 (Skinners) Signal Regiment

299 Squadron, Royal Signals

207 Squadron, Royal Air Force

The Worshipful Company of Solicitors of the City of London

The Worshipful Company of Solicitors of the City of London

Army Legal Services

71 (Camberwell) Detachment, South East London Army Cadet Force

The Worshipful Company of Spectacle Makers

The Worshipful Company of Spectacle Makers

16 Medical Regiment

31 (Middlesex Yeomanry and Princess Louise's Kensington) Signal Squadron

358 (Welling) Squadron, Air Training Corps

The Worshipful Company of Stationers and Newspaper Makers

The Worshipful Company of Stationers and Newspaper Makers

Royal Marines

Royal Marines Reserve (City of London)

Royal Marines Cadets 

The Worshipful Company of Tallow Chandlers

The Worshipful Company of Tallow Chandlers

HMS BITER

Manchester and Salford Universities Royal Naval Unit

170 (Infrastructure Support) Engineer Group, Royal Engineers

206 (R) Squadron, Royal Air Force

The Honourable Corps of Gentlemen at Arms

The Queen's Body Guard of the Yeomen of the Guard

Southwark Sea Cadet Corps

South East London Army Cadet Force

The Worshipful Company of Tax Advisers

The Worshipful Company of Tax Advisers

HMS BANGOR

Adjutant General's Corps (Staff and Personnel Support) Branch

101 Squadron, RAF Brize Norton

City of London and North East Sector Army Cadet Force

The Worshipful Company of Tin Plate Workers Alias Wire Workers

The Worshipful Company of Tin Plate Workers alias Wire Workers

HMS ANSON

(Historical affiliations - HMS TORBAY*)

The Worshipful Company of Tobacco Pipe Makers and Tobacco Blenders

The Worshipful Company of Tobacco Pipe Makers and Tobacco Blenders

The London Regiment

The Worshipful Company of Turners

The Worshipful Company of Turners

HMS SULTAN

Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers

No. 4 School of Technical Training, MOD St Athan

91 Cadet Detachment (REME), South East London Army Cadet Force

The Worshipful Company of Tylers and Bricklayers

The Worshipful Company of Tylers and Bricklayers

Corps of Royal Engineers

196, 202 & 215 Cadet Detachments, Middlesex & North West London Army Cadet Force (RE cap-badged)

92, 108 Detachments, South East London Army Cadet Force

21 Detachment, City of London and North East Sector Army Cadet Force (as part of a competition only)

The Worshipful Company of Upholders

The Worshipful Company of Upholders of the City of London

HMS TRIUMPH

TS Upholder, Chelmsford Sea Cadet Corps 

South West London Army Cadet Force

(Historical affiliations - HMS UPHOLDER*)

 

The Worshipful Company of Vintners

The Worshipful Company of Vintners

HMS TAMAR

The Royal Tank Regiment

Wandsworth, Chelsea and Fulham Sea Cadet Corps

The Worshipful Company of Water Conservators

The Worshipful Company of Water Conservators

HMS SCOTT

66 Works Group, Royal Engineers

No 1 Aeronautical Information Documents Unit, RAF Northolt

Maidstone Sea Cadet Corps

 

The Company of Watermen and Lightermen of the River Thames

No affiliations

 

Worshipful Company of Wax Chandlers

Worshipful Company of Wax Chandlers

HMS PROTECTOR

5th Battalion, The Rifles

RAF Coningsby

City of London and North East Sector Amy Cadet Force

The Worshipful Company of Weavers

The Worshipful Company of Weavers

A Squadron, Royal Wessex Yeomanry

The Worshipful Company of Wheelwrights

The Worshipful Company of Wheelwrights

Royal Regiment of Artillery

1st Regiment, Royal Horse Artillery

King's Troop, Royal Horse Artillery

7 Parachute Regiment, Royal Horse Artillery

106 (Yeomanry) Regiment, Royal Artillery

Army Foundation College, Harrogate

12 Squadron, Royal Air Force

96 Cadet Detachment (Royal Artillery), South East London Army Cadet Force

97 Cadet Detachment (Royal Artillery), South East London Army Cadet Force

109 Cadet Detachment (Royal Artillery), South East London Army Cadet Force

The Worshipful Company of Woolmen

The Worshipful Company of Woolmen

Queen's Own Yeomanry

131 Commando Squadron, Royal Engineers

43 Cadet Detachment (Royal Horse Artillery), City of London and North East Sector Army Cadet Force 

The Worshipful Company of World Traders

The Worshipful Company of World Traders

HMS DAUNTLESS

1st Battalion, The Rifles

28 Squadron, RAF Benson

Chiswick Sea Cadet Corps

1475 (Dulwich) Squadron, Air Training Corps

<